Began Park Golf Centre, Old St Mellons

2 Reviews
Began Park Golf Centre
Began Road
CF3 6XJ Old St Mellons
Cardiff Wales
Phone:
029 2036 1123
Phone:
029 2036 1122
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
CARDIFF GOLF CENTRE LTD
Reg. office address
CARDIFF GOLF CENTRE, BEGAN ROAD, CF3 6XJ, Old St Mellons, Cardiff
Company Number
05207304
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
4/10/2006 - HALEX (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Date of Incorporation
16 Aug 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Here at Cardiff Golf Centre we have a lot to offer whether you're after some new clubs or apparel to having tuition with one of our three PGA professionals. In the pro shop we stock all the latest equipment and apparel from the leading brands on tour. For the driving range we give you the option of a large basket of balls which costs £3.90 or a small basket which cost £2.30. If you fancy a round on the pitch and putt it costs £4.00 for an adult and £3.00 for juniors (14 years old and under).


Keywords:
Golf Course, Golf Club, Sports, Golf, Golf Range, Leisure, Local Business, Leisure Centre, Driving, Golf Course & Country Club, Range, Golf Membership, Sports Centre, Sports Ground, Golf Driving Range
Services
Entertainment
Began Park Golf Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Mrs

more than 6 months ago

Excellent golf Pro Chris gives reasonably priced lessons and group sessions... even for Women! My daughter and I completed a course 18 months ago. Great encouragement offered and even tutorials sent via e mail link The shop is fantastic but sadly not much for the ladies. Hopefully that will change.

Began Park Golf Range

more than 6 months ago

Over the years I have used many driving range's around this country and others, and I can honestly say that Began Park is by far the best. The facilities are of a very high standard and the range is reasonably price @ £3.50 per bucket. The staff, (many of whom are experienced professional's)are efficient, friendly and most helpful in all matters. Began Park also has an amazing golf store (probably one of the best in Wales)stocking everything that a golfer may require, all at a price comparable to most of the discount golfing websites. To Top it all, Began Park boasts a 9 hole academy pitch and putt, also reasonably priced @ £3.50. Well done Began Park Glyn

Write a review for Began Park Golf Centre!

Do you know Began Park Golf Centre? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. PARC HOUSE, TYR WINCH ROAD
    CF3 5UX  Old St Mellons
  2. ST. MELLONS
    CF3 2XR  St Mellons
  3. RADNOR HOUSE GREENWOOD CLOSE
    CF23 8AA  Cardiff Gate Business Park
  4. RADNOR HOUSE, GREENWOOD CLOSE
    CF23 8AA  Cardiff
  5. RADNOR HOUSE GREENWOOD CLOSE
    CF23 8AA  Cardiff Gate Business Park
  6. St. Mellons
    CF3 2XS  St Mellons
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies